Douglas R. Cabana

Freeholder DirectorDouglas R. Cabana

  • Clerk of the Board (Liaison)
  • Communications & Digital Media (Liaison)
  • County Counsel (Liaison)
  • County Administrator (Liaison)
  • GIS (Liaison)
  • Information Technology (Liaison)
  • Library Services (Liaison)
  • Park Commission (Liaison)
  • Supt. of Schools (Liaison)
  • County College of Morris/School of Technology (Voting Member)
  • NJAC (Voting Member)

John Cesaro

Freeholder Deputy DirectorJohn Cesaro

  • Public Works (Liaison)
  • Employee Resources (Alt. Liaison)
  • Capital Budget/Facilities Review Committee (Chair)
  • Shared Services Committee (Chair)
  • Transparency Work Group (Chair)

Katheryn A. DeFillippo

Katheryn A. DeFillippo

  • Heritage Commission (Liaison)
  • Housing Authority (Liaison)
  • Human Services (Liaison)
  • Clerk of the Board (Alt. Liaison)
  • Communications & Digital Media (Alt. Liaison)
  • County Counsel (Alt. Liaison)
  • Economic Development (Alt. Liaison)
  • County Administrator (Alt. Liaison)
  • GIS (Alt. Liaison)
  • Information Technology (Alt. Liaison)
  • Library Services (Alt. Liaison)
  • Supt. of Schools (Alt. Liaison)
  • NJTPA (Voting Member)
  • Budget Committee (Member)
  • Insurance Fund Committee (Alt. Voting Member)

Hank Lyon

William "Hank" Lyon

  • Employee Resources (Liaison)
  • Courts (State) Alt. (Liaison)
  • Human Services (Alt. Liaison)
  • Law and Public Safety (Alt. Liaison)
  • Prosecutor (Alt. Liaison)
  • Sheriff (Alt. Liaison)
  • Surrogate (Alt. Liaison)
  • Capital Budget/Facilities Review Committee (Member)
  • County College of Morris/School of Technology (Voting Member)

Thomas J. Mastrangelo

Thomas J. Mastrangelo

  • Courts (State) (Liaison)
  • Economic Development (Liaison)
  • Improvement Authority (Liaison)
  • Law and Public Safety (Liaison)
  • Prosecutor (Liaison)
  • Sheriff (Liaison)
  • Surrogate (Liaison)
  • Public Works (Alt. Liaison)
  • Capital Budget/Facilities Review Committee (Member)
  • County College of Morris/School of Technology (Voting Member)
  • NJAC (1st Alt. Voting Member)
  • Shared Services Committee (Member)

Christine Myers

Christine Meyers

  • Planning and Preservation (Liaison)
  • Board of Elections (Alt. Liaison)
  • County Clerk (Alt. Liaison)
  • Economic Development (Alt. Liaison)
  • Extension Service (Alt. Liaison)
  • Finance (Alt. Liaison)
  • Heritage Commission (Alt. Liaison)
  • Improvement Authority (Alt. Liaison)
  • Municipal Utilities Authority (Liaison)
  • Tax Board (Alt. Liaison)
  • Budget Committee (Chair)

Deborah Smith

Deborah Smith

  • Board of Elections (Liaison)
  • County Clerk (Liaison)
  • Extension Service (Liaison)
  • Finance (Liaison)
  • Tax Board (Liaison)
  • Planning and Preservation (Alt. Liaison)
  • Budget Committee (Member)
  • Insurance Fund Committee (Voting Member)
  • Shared Services Committee (Member)
  • Transparency Work Group (Member)